Sunday, July 10, 2011

Dear,hug me please!! :P

I WANT A HUG FROM HIM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
oppsss haha..nothing..lalala

Ahh have u guys showed a bit of interest towards GIRL'S DAY'S COMEBACK???
They returned with a mini album,knows as "EVERYDAY"
this mini album consists of 5 songs..
the song that they've been promoted right now?? HUG ME ONCE!!!!
OMG!! seriously I am addicted to that song!!!
the concept for this comeback is short wedding dress!!
our girls looks so pretty with those dress!!!!

but wait,did u guys know GIRL'S DAY???
consists of 5 members..SOJIN,JIHAE,YURA,MINAH & HYERI..
THIS IS THE PICS OF EACH MEMBERS IN THIS COMEBACK CONCEPT..

SOJIN

JIHAE

YURA

MINAH

HYERI
Let's sing together!!!
LOVE THIS SONG SOOO MUCH!!!!
well...Dedicated this song to my only one mr.perfect..
HUG ME ONCE,PLEASE MY DEAR~~~

♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡♡

ROMANIZATION (credit to allfordrama.com + gokpop)
Ah, Ah ~

I need u (I need), I want u (I want), I luv u (I luv)
Hanbeonman anajwo, hanbeonman usseojwo, hanbeonman neukkyeojwo, hanbeonman usseojwo
Hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon dan hanbeonman anajwoyo hanbeonman anajwo

Hanbeonman anabomyeon nae mameul altende ttwi neun nae gaseumeun yeogi shigye boda deo ppareunde

Sesange da deullyeo dugeun dugeun daeneun shimjang soriga wae neoman andeullyeo jom deo dagawaseo nae mam deureo bwa bwa

Dalkomhan hwiping keurim cheoreom neo ege salmyeoshi seumyeo deulgo (Kiss me your Love for me)
Neomuna saekom dalkom han geol eotteokhae nan niga neomu joha (Anajwo)

Hanbeonman anajwo, hanbeonman useojwo, hanbeonman neukkyeojwo, hanbeonman usseojwo
Hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon dan hanbeonman anajwoyo hanbeonman anajwo

Jamkkam man bwado nal seuchyeo man gado neol sangsang man haedo nae mameun haneullo

Ni saengage tto bameul sae na neo ttaeme amugeotdo mothae
Everyday I think about U, Everynight I wanna with U

Eotteokhae jeonmal nan eotteokhae jakkuman nan niga bogo sipeo (Honey, Don’t tease me)
Nae mame eodi jjeume itni neo ttaeme nan jeongmal ichi gesseo (Anajwo)

Hanbeonman anajwo, hanbeonman useojwo, hanbeonman neukkyeojwo, hanbeonman useojwo
Hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon dan hanbeonman anajwoyo hanbeonman anajwo

Lalala lalalala lalala lalalala
(Yura/All) I wanna be ur luver, I wanna be ur luver, I wanna be ur luver

Nunmuri goyeoseo nunmuri apaseo heureugo heulleoseo neo ege dahgireul
Nan niga piryohae nan niga piryohae nan niga piryohae~

Hanbeonman anajwo, hanbeonman useojwo, hanbeonman neukkyeojwo, hanbeonman useojwo
Hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon dan hanbeonman anajwoyo hanbeonman anajwo

Hanbeonman anajwo, hanbeonman useojwo, hanbeonman neukkyeojwo, hanbeonman useojwo
Hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon hanbeon dan hanbeonman anajwoyo hanbeonman anajwo

Lalala lalalala lalala lalalala



HANGUL (credit to allfordrama + girlsdaydaily)
I need u (I need) , I want u (I want), I luv u (I luv)
한번만 안아줘 한번만 웃어줘 한번만 느껴줘 한번만 웃어줘
한번 한번 한번 한번 단 한번만 안아줘요 한번만 안아줘


한번만 안아보면 내 맘을 알텐데 뛰는 내 가슴은 여기 시계보다 더 빠른데
세상에 다 들려 두근두근 대는 심장소리가 왜 너만 안들려 좀 더 다가와서
내 맘 들어봐봐


달콤한 휘핑크림처럼 너에게 살며시 스며들고 (Kiss me your Love for me)
너무나 새콤달콤 한 걸 어떡해 난 니가 너무 좋아

한번만 안아줘 한번만 웃어줘 한번만 느껴줘 한번만 웃어줘
한번 한번 한번 한번 단 한번만 안아줘요 한번만 안아줘

잠깐만 봐도 날 스쳐만 가도 널 상상만 해도 내 맘은 하늘로
니 생각에 또 밤을 새 나 너 땜에 아무것도 못해
Everyday I think about U, Everynight I wanna with U


어떡해 정말 난 어떡해 자꾸만 난 니가 보고 싶어 (Honey, Don’t tease me)
내 맘에 어디쯤에 있니 너 땜에 난 정말 미치겠어


한번만 안아줘 한번만 웃어줘 한번만 느껴줘 한번만 웃어줘
한번 한번 한번 한번 단 한번만 안아줘요 한번만 안아줘


라라라 라라라라 라라라 라라라라

I wanna be ur lover, I wanna be ur lover, I wanna be ur lover

눈물이 고여서 눈물이 아파서 흐르고 흘러서 너에게 닿기를
난 니가 필요해 난 니가 필요해 난 니가 필요해

한번만 안아줘 한번만 웃어줘 한번만 느껴줘 한번만 웃어줘
한번 한번 한번 한번 단 한번만 안아줘요 한번만 안아줘



ENGLISH TRANSLATION (credit to allfordrama.com)
Ah, Ah ~
I need u (I need) , I want u (I want), I luv u (I luv)
Hold me only once, smile only once, feel me only once, smile only once
Once, once, once, once
Hold me only once, hold me once

When you hold me once you'll know my heart is beating
My heart is beating faster than the clock
The whole world can hear the sound of my heartbeat

How come you're the only one who can't hear it?  
Come closer and listen to my heart
You're like a sweet whipped cream gently infiltrating (kiss me your love for me)
What should I do with something so sweet and sour?

Hold me only once, smile only once, feel it once, Hold me once
Once, once, once, once
Hold me only once, hold me once again

Wait a minute
I'll shake this up
I can only imagine you'll hold my heart in heaven

Because of you, I can only think of you at night again
Everyday I think about you, every night I wanna with you

What can I do?  What can I really do about it? I keep wanting to see you (Honey don't tease me)
Where's my love? Without you I go crazy

Hold me only once, smile only once, feel it once, Smile once
Once, once, once, once
Hold me only once, hold me once 

Lalala lalalala lalala lalalala
I wanna be ur lover, I wanna be ur lover, I wanna be ur lover

Covered with tears
Painful tears flowing trying to reach you
I need you, I need you, I need you

Hold me only once, smile only once, feel it once, Smile once
Once, once, once, once
Hold me only once, hold me once 

Hold me only once, smile only once, feel it once, Smile once
Once, once, once, once
Hold me only once, hold me once 






BONUS~~PICS OF GIRLS DAY a.k.a my fav pics of them :)












LOVE GIRL'S DAY!!!!!!yeahhhhh :DD

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Colours of BOYFRIEND

Rookie idol group,BOYFRIEND got a lot of colours..
the colours that I've been talking about were referring to their outfits for the stage performances..
Well,the title track of their song is "Boyfriend" n this song got the cute feel..so the outfits also cute in their way..
Let's take a look at all their outfits's colour eversince they're promoting "Boyfriend"
aahhh n mind to tell me what colour of the outfit that u like after reading this post???lalala~






I couldn't find the proper pics like above for the rest of outfit so just see what YOUNGMIN (most of the pics) wore :)
:: I'm YOUNGMIN bias..lalala~













ahhhh the rest of the outfits that didn't post above...means that I couldn't find them at all.. TT_TT
but no worries..I think these are more than enough to show our COLOURFUL BOYFRIEND..

SO,HAPPY CHOOSING THE FAVOURITE COLOUR OUTFITS OF YOURS~~

Friday, July 8, 2011

Mystery "MASQUERADE"

DO U WANT TO KNOW,WHAT LIES BEHIND THE MASK???




"MASQUERADE"
I dunnow why but I do love this song..
yes,RANIA is a sexy girl group nowadays but this song...made me to love them~
They looked soooo stunning and gorgeous with the MASQUERADE concept..
especially,XIA..wowwww..
I think,I love RANIA now..thanks to this song :)
ahhh the highlight for the choreography of this song is holding the mic with arms..


check out the lyrics~


ROMANIZATION
Money doneun nege mwoni
manjok eomneun Honey
gyeolguk ne moseubi sirheo
Lovely sunsuhaetdeon neoui eolgureun garigo
dareul neoro byeonhago sipeonni?
Fancy areumdaun maepsi
gogeupseureon Sexy uahadeon Dance Queen
ijen Party namjadeulgwa nori
sangsangman hadeon il mangseoril geot eobsi Time to play

My mask. my mask, it covers all, it’s covers all,
Its time to dance dance, Welcome to the ball (Welcome to the ball)

Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)
Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)

Comfy nuguwado keopi
mame deulmyeon pyeonhi amu ttaena gachi gaji (utji)
neoreul moreunikka hago sipdeon geotdo
jujeo eobsi daesihae gwagamhi
haikeullaeseu neoneun dareun haikeullaeseu
meosisseumyeon Oh Yes namjal rideuhago ikkeulgo
At least dareunyaksok eobsi nugunji moreunchae
sarajineun geimeul sijakhae

My mask. my mask, it covers all, it’s covers all,
Its time to dance dance, Welcome to the ball (Welcome to the ball)

Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)
Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)

We will party
We will party
We will break
Break the day
We will party
We will party
We will break
Break the day

gasigeomneun neoreul boyeo
oneulbam geureoke
gamyeoneobsi hal su eopdeon
gamchwojin ne moseub

Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)
Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)

HANGUL
Money 돈은 네게 뭐니
만족 없는 Honey
결국 네 모습이 싫어
Lovely 순수했던 너의 얼굴은 가리고
다를 너로 변하고 싶었니?
Fancy 아름다운 맵시
고급스런 Sexy 우아하던 Dance Queen
이젠 Party 남자들과 놀이
상상만 하던 일 망설일 것 없이 Time to play

My mask. my mask, it covers all, it’s covers all,
Its time to dance dance, Welcome to the ball (Welcome to the ball)

Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)
Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)

Comfy 누구와도 커피
맘에 들면 편히 아무 때나 같이 가지 (웃지)
너를 모르니까 하고 싶던 것도
주저 없이 대시해 과감히
하이클래스 너는 다른 하이클래스
멋있으면 Oh Yes 남잘 리드하고 이끌고
At least 다른약속 없이 누군지 모른채
사라지는 게임을 시작해

My mask. my mask, it covers all, it’s covers all,
Its time to dance dance, Welcome to the ball (Welcome to the ball)

Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)
Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)

We will party
We will party
We will break
Break the day
We will party
We will party
We will break
Break the day

가식없는 너를 보여
오늘밤 그렇게
가면없이 할 수 없던
감춰진 네 모습

Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)
Masquerade
We gon party the night away (masquerade)

ENGLISH TRANSLATION
Do you want to know what lies behind the mask ~ Rania

Money, we have lots of money
And it flows like honey
Working for the critiest miss
So lovely to find me some bubbly
Yes i wanna drink my
Yes so hurry hurry
Don't make me wait

Fancy, everyones so fancy
Elegant and classy
Yes we came to dance in here
And party
Feeling, oh we're naughty
Yes i think I think I'll prance
Walk around real slowly
Time to play

My mask (my mask) covers all (it covers all)
It's time to dance (dance) (the ball) Welcome to the ball

Masquerade
We gonna party the night away
Masquerade
We gonna party the night away

Comfy, yes I'm rather comfy
In my skin, I'm bored by those who do less for me (for me)
My dear, yes you're rather boring
I think i will go now
Way too many stories
I'm out of time

Highclass, yes tonight is highclass
Pardon meanwhile I pass time to work the roof finally
At last i have finished that task
Now it's back to spending, spending all of my cash
Time to play

My mask (my mask) covers all (it covers all)
It's time to dance (dance) (the ball) Welcome to the ball

Masquerade
We gonna party the night away
Masquerade
We gonna party the night away

We will party, we will party
We will break, break today
We will party, we will party
We will break, break today
We will party, we will party
We will break, break today

Masquerade
We gonna party the night away
Masquerade
We gonna party the night away


Masquerade
We gonna party the night away
Masquerade
We gonna party the night away


MTV MATCH UP!!!YEAYYY!!!!

KYAAAAA....
I KNOW that I am late to post about this..it's too late but,..huhu just for fun..
Last Wednesday,this show already on it's episode 3..
hehe I just being lazy so now I want to review for this show..
BUT,I WILL REVIEW ABOUT B1A4 ONLY...
my top fav rookie :D
for those who didn't know about this show..continue reading :P
"‘Match Up’ is a ‘reality program’ that showcases the different styles of rookie idol groups, B1A4 and Block-B, and their charms""



EPISODE 1::
this episode,focusing on new MV for both group
     B1A4,releases new MV for "ONLY LEARNED BAD THINGS" through this show.
BARO as the lead actor..this MV was about the relationship of a younger couple..the guy is a B-type n he treated his girlfriend the way he is..
The girl that played role as BARO's girlfriend is KIM WONHEE
This episode was all about making off the MV at the outside the studio.
Most interesting part,we can see them when they're waking up in this episode :) ahh every people seems going crazy too,Baro took off his cap~finally..

Episode 2 ::
once again,this episode was focusing on the MV making but inside the studio,the last part of the MV where BARO have to hug his girlfriend after prepared a surprise for her..
we can see that Jinyoung and Sandeul were being jealous at Baro.
Gongchan keep hugging his hyungs in this episode.Maknae's love~~CUTE!!
Jinyoung as the coffee maker,failed..auww poor him..hehe
ahhh Zico was chasing Jinyoung to snap a selca with the leader.
Episode 3::
They have an outing!!!they're so happy so they woke up so early..(no waking up scene)

Baro and Sandeul were getting hyper in the car,they kept singing along with the music..LOL
They played in the water..all of them were wet!!
They played some games too..guessing the answers n eating the watermelon.


NO one can expect that there was a hidden camera in this episode.
The leader set up the prank n acting like he was fainted but after a while,he laughed..How cheeky,Jinyoung~
can't wait for episode 4 to be aired this coming wednesday!!!
B1A4!!!fighting!!!!